what is corona virus COVID-19 A novel coronavirus (2019-nCoV)

0
473

A novel coronavirus (2019-nCoV) is a new coronavirus that has not been previously identified. Public health officials and partners are working hard to identify the source of the “2019-nCoV”. Coronaviruses are a large family of viruses, some causing illness in people and others that circulate among animals, including camels, cats, and bats. This outbreak started in the month of December 2019, as an unknown cluster of respiratory illnesses originated from Wuhan City, China.

Coronavirus Cases: 341,696

Deaths:14,753

Recovered:99,041

Report coronavirus cases

Now

Country,
Other
Total
Cases
New
Cases
Total
Deaths
New
Deaths
Total
Recovered
Active
Cases
Serious,
Critical
Tot Cases/
1M pop
China81,093+393,270+972,7035,1201,74956
Italy59,1385,4767,02446,6383,000978
USA35,070+1,524458+3917834,434795106
Spain29,909+1,1411,813+412,57525,5211,785640
Germany24,904+319426624,54423297
Iran21,6381,6857,91312,040258
France16,0186742,20013,1441,746245
S. Korea8,961+64111+73,1665,68459175
Switzerland7,776+302100+21317,545141898
UK5,6832811355,2672084
Netherlands4,20417924,023354245
Austria3,631+491693,60615403
Belgium3,401753402,986288293
Norway2,385762,37228440
Sweden1,93421161,89776191
Australia1,709+1007881,6141167
Brazil1,604+582521,577188
Portugal1,6001451,58126157
Canada1,47020141,436139
Denmark1,3951311,38142241
Malaysia1,30611+11391,1562640
Israel1,238+1671371,20024143
Turkey1,236301,20615
Czechia1,165+45161,15819109
Japan1,10141235825499
Ireland9064589729183
Pakistan804+286+1137854
Luxembourg7988678431,275
Ecuador789143772245
Thailand721+122152668710
Diamond Princess712856713715
Poland649+15713629317
Chile63218623733
Finland62611061512113
Greece62415195901860
Indonesia579+6549+1305002
Iceland5681556211,665
Saudi Arabia5111749415
Qatar494334616171
Philippines462+8233+81841114
Singapore45521443091478
Russia438+711164213
Romania4333643661423
India425+298+1243930.3
Slovenia414241212199
Peru36351357511
Bahrain337+321601753198
Egypt32714562573
Estonia32643222246
Hong Kong3184100214442
Mexico316+652431012
Panama31331309773
Croatia306+5215300575
South Africa27422725
Argentina2664272356
Lebanon24848236436
Colombia235+4232305
Iraq23320571566
Serbia22222218425
Dominican Republic202319919
Algeria20117651195
Taiwan195+262281658
Armenia1942192665
Bulgaria190+333184327
Kuwait189+130159544
Slovakia1857178234
Latvia180+41117995
San Marino175204151135,158
Hungary167+367+116144617
Uruguay158158245
UAE153238113215
Lithuania14311141153
Costa Rica13422130226
Bosnia and Herzegovina12612123138
Vietnam121+81710421
Faeroe Islands118+3141042,415
Morocco1154310813
North Macedonia11511113155
Andorra1131111121,462
Jordan112111111
New Zealand10210221
Cyprus951391379
Moldova941291323
Malta902881204
Albania894+2283231
Brunei882862201
Sri Lanka87+538424
Cambodia86+228415
Venezuela77+7156223
Belarus7615618
Burkina Faso7545664
Tunisia75317176
Ukraine7331692
Senegal675624
Azerbaijan65111536
Réunion6416371
Kazakhstan62+2623
Palestine59174212
Guadeloupe581574145
Cameroon56+162542
Oman55173811
Georgia54351114
Trinidad and Tobago505036
Liechtenstein46+9461,206
Uzbekistan46+3461
Martinique441437117
Afghanistan4011381
Cuba351343
Nigeria35+52330.2
Channel Islands35+335201
DRC301290.3
Mauritius28226122
Bangladesh2723220.2
Guam27126160
Bolivia27+3272
Honduras26263
Ivory Coast25+112230.9
Ghana231220.7
Puerto Rico231228
Monaco23122586
Montenegro22+11+12135
Paraguay2212113
Macao22101234
Mayotte21+102177
Guatemala191181
Guyana1911824
Jamaica1912166
Rwanda19191
French Guiana181860
French Polynesia181864
Togo16162
Gibraltar15213445
Kenya15150.3
Barbados141449
Kyrgyzstan14142
Maldives1331024
Madagascar12+9120.4
Tanzania12120.2
Ethiopia11110.10
Mongolia10103
Aruba91884
New Caledonia8+4828
Seychelles7771
Bermuda6696
Equatorial Guinea664
U.S. Virgin Islands6657
Gabon5142
Isle of Man5559
Saint Martin55129
Suriname559
Bahamas4410
Greenland4470
Eswatini443
Cayman Islands31246
Curaçao31218
Cabo Verde335
CAR330.6
Congo330.5
El Salvador330.5
Fiji3+133
Liberia330.6
Namibia331
St. Barth33304
Zambia330.2
Zimbabwe330.2
Sudan2110.05
Nepal2+1110.07
Angola220.06
Benin220.2
Bhutan223
Guinea220.2
Haiti220.2
Mauritania220.4
Nicaragua220.3
Niger220.08
Saint Lucia2211
Gambia11+100.4
Antigua and Barbuda1110
Chad110.06
Djibouti111
Dominica1114
Eritrea110.3
Grenada119
Vatican City111,248
Montserrat11200
Mozambique110.03
Papua New Guinea110.1
St. Vincent Grenadines119
Sint Maarten1123
Somalia110.06
Syria110.06
Timor-Leste110.8
Uganda110.02
Total:341,6964,26614,75311599,041227,90210,56043.8

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here